© 2015 The Texas Lawbook.
[…] - Non-employer owned property on which there is an unexpired oil, gas or mineral lease and the lease itself contains a clause that prohibits possession of firearms on the property (§ 52.062(a)(2)(E)); and
- Property on which oil, gas, chemicals or explosives are manufactured, used, stored or transported (§ 52.062(a)(2)(F)).
[16] Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 52.061.
[17] “Block letters” is an actual font in which the regulated notice must be given.
[18] Tex. Pen. Code Ann. § 30.06(c)(3)(B)
[19] “Block letters” is an actual font in which the regulated notice must be given.
[20] Tex. Pen. Code Ann § 30.06(d); id. § 30.07(d).
[21] Tex. Pen. Code Ann § 30.06(d); id. § 30.07(d).
[22] The common language is in black. The unique § 30.06 language is in red. The unique § 30.07 language is in green. “Pursuant to Section 30.06 (30.07), Penal Code (trespass by license holder with a concealed handgun (an openly carried handgun)), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code (handgun licensing law), may not enter this property with a concealed handgun (that is carried openly).”